OmakaseShow48_GOLD CODE

The wait is over! After a one week hiatus, OMAKASE is back with a 2 hour mix!

DJ: Gold Code

TRACKLIST [artist, title, album, label]

  1. Basement Jaxx, Where’s Your Head At (John Ciafone Dub, Where’s Your Head at? Atlantic Jaxx
  2. Playboy, In Da Jungle, In Da Jungle (MOD Wheel Safari Mix), Tag Records
  3. Midland, What We Know (Motor City Drum Ensemble Remix), Placement (Remixes), Aus Music
  4. I-Robots & Gene Hunt, Wildside D Dubb,
  5. I-Robots Present: Gene Hunt ‎– Gene Vs Gene EP Pt.1, Opilec Music
  6. The Groupies, The Groupies Are Insane, The Groupies Are Insane, Baltermore
  7. Jared Wilson, This Love, Ghettoblaster, 7777
  8. Terrence Parker, Untitled, The Tribute, Intangible Records & Soundworks
  9. I-Robots & Francesco Pistoi, Conga Madness (Original Demo), We Are Opilec…!, Opilec Music
  10. Craig Loftis, Yes I’m Right (Power Plant Mix), Chicago Dance Tracks, Rush Hour Recordings
  11. Enhanced, Transit, Core, Moto Music
  12. Billy Bogus, Glamourflage (Original Version), We Are Opilec…!, Opilec Music
  13. Daniele Baldelli & Marco Dionigi, Imago, We Are Opilec…! Vol. II, Opilec Music
  14. Units, Warm Moving Bodies (I-Robots Extended Remix), Connections (The I-Robots Reconstructions), Opilec Music
  15. Gene Hunt, Groove Line (Original Mix), Gene Hunt Classics, Dust Traxx
  16. Boo Williams, The Shocker, The Shocker, White Jail Recordings
  17. Seuil, Detroit Candies, Detroit Candies, Eklo
  18. Adventice, Hydraulic Pump, Hydraulic Pressure, Tresor
  19. Bobby Womack, I Feel A Groove Comin’ On, Do The Womack!, United Artists Records
  20. October, String Theory (Polarius Remix), String Theory, Simple Records
  21. Matt Whitehead, A Is For Acid, Limited 20th Edition, Don’t
  22. Room 13, Room 13 (Matt Whitehead’s Transfer Mix), I Love Acid 001, I Love Acid
  23. A HUNDRED BIRDS, Batonga (house instrumental), Batonga, Wave Music
  24. A Man Called S, My Third Fantastic Voyage, My Third Fantastic Voyage, Go Dutch
  25. Matt Whitehead, Beat The Heat, Beat The Heat, Rebel Intelligence
  26. Unknown, Dubbins (Audioelectronic Rerub), Unreleased
  27. Adventice, Exsurgence (Percussive Mix), Exsurgence, Tresor
  28. Split Secs, Mission 1 (Original Mix), SPEICHER 78, Kompakt
  29. Larry Heard vs. Marshall Jefferson, You’re Mine vs. Destination (Zernell Gillie’s Rework),
  30. Chicago Dance Tracks Part 2, Rush Hour Recordings

Leave a Reply